Homepage » Investor Relations » Shareholding Details

Shareholding Details



Authorised shares600,000,000
Total shares in issue321,486,204
Shares not in public hands33.22%



5 Largest Shareholders (14 October 2016)
Holdings% of issued shares
Fortress Income Fund57,876,76518.00%
Public Investment Corporation36,511,68711.36%
Resilient Property Income Fund28,641,8998.91%
Stanlib10,895,9993.39%
Investec Asset Management Holdings PTY LTD10,495,0323.26%
Total144,421,38244.92%
Note: Excludes shares held through listed vehicles.