Homepage » Investor Relations » Shareholding Details

Shareholding Details



Authorised shares600,000,000
Total shares in issue321,486,204
Shares not in public hands33.14%



5 Largest Shareholders (30 December 2016)
Holdings% of issued shares
Fortress Income Fund57,876,00018.00%
Public Investment Corporation37,077,43011.53%
Resilient Property Income Fund28,641,8998.91%
Stanlib13,231,3794.12%
Sesfikile10,397,2233.23%
Total147,223,93145.79%
Note: Excludes shares held through listed vehicles.